NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 Laurelleaf Ln Covington, LA 70433

Estimated Value: $408,314 - $426,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,329 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,478 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

Beautiful home has all the updates needed. Move in Ready!! Granite counters, REAL wood floors, fireplc, 4 bdrms & new A/C 2010. Radiant barrier as well as R30 insulation in attic means LOW utility bills. Sub surface drainage 2012. New carpet, freshly painted inside & stucco outside w/ new gutters. Solar screens E&W sides w/ storm shutters too!! Lg pantry & lots of closet space. Lg 2 car gr. Home Warranty included. Act fast this one will not last!

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Pecoraro

Monarch Realty Group, L.L.C. License #000017920

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 84.81x 153.15x105.41x140.82
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,329 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70433425LAURELLEAFLN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 84.81x 153.15x105.41x140.82
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Branch
  • Directions: Hwy 21 North of I-12 onto Cherokee Rose: left on Privet - left on Laurelleaf
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 12
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2329.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Covington
  • High School: Covington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pineview

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70433425LAURELLEAFLN
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2014
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Alexander Jerry W and Alexander Terrill N
Bought by
Blume Lisa
Buyer's Agent
Sandra Pecoraro
Monarch Realty Group, L.L.C.
List Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$419,329

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Outstanding Balance
$171,309
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Jones Rebecca E
Bought by
Nichols Alexander Jerry W and Nichols Alexander Terrill

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blume Lisa $281,000 First American Title
Nichols Alexander Jerry W $255,000 Acs Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blume Lisa $224,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Sold -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 For Sale $325,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,685 $29,187 $4,500 $24,687
2024 $2,685 $29,187 $4,500 $24,687
2023 $2,781 $25,589 $4,500 $21,089
2022 $249,120 $25,589 $4,500 $21,089
2021 $2,487 $25,589 $4,500 $21,089
2020 $2,493 $25,589 $4,500 $21,089
2019 $3,833 $26,945 $3,959 $22,986
2018 $3,837 $26,945 $3,959 $22,986
2017 $3,863 $26,945 $3,959 $22,986
2016 $3,879 $26,945 $3,959 $22,986
2015 $2,741 $26,034 $3,825 $22,209
2014 $2,583 $25,152 $3,825 $21,327
2013 -- $25,152 $3,825 $21,327
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 1004834

APN: 1975

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.