425 Main St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $138,422 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Main St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $160,606, approximately $114 per square foot. 425 Main St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Estate) Little Tammy
Bought by
Little Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,839
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Cadle Rosalie F
Bought by
Little Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Tammy J | -- | -- | |
| Little Tammy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Tammy J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $37,340 | $10,940 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $33,880 | $10,940 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $33,880 | $10,940 | $22,940 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $33,880 | $10,940 | $22,940 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $27,100 | $8,750 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $27,100 | $8,750 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $27,100 | $8,750 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $22,480 | $8,260 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $22,480 | $8,260 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $22,480 | $8,260 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $20,630 | $7,580 | $13,050 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $20,630 | $7,580 | $13,050 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $20,630 | $7,580 | $13,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map