425 N C St Madera, CA 93638
Downtown Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,664 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 N C St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $298,166, approximately $163 per square foot. 425 N C St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Smith Robin Lee
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and City Home Equity Loan Trust 2002-1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Smith Robin Lee
Bought by
Smith Robin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Beban Wanda Louise
Bought by
Smith Robin Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $57,394 | Accommodation | |
| Smith Robin Lee | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Robin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Robin Lee | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $58,578 | $19,516 | $39,062 |
| 2023 | $729 | $56,306 | $18,759 | $37,547 |
| 2022 | $685 | $55,203 | $18,392 | $36,811 |
| 2021 | $673 | $54,122 | $18,032 | $36,090 |
| 2020 | $684 | $53,568 | $17,848 | $35,720 |
| 2019 | $680 | $52,519 | $17,499 | $35,020 |
| 2018 | $631 | $51,490 | $17,156 | $34,334 |
| 2017 | $624 | $50,481 | $16,820 | $33,661 |
| 2016 | $609 | $49,492 | $16,491 | $33,001 |
| 2015 | $554 | $48,750 | $16,244 | $32,506 |
| 2014 | $517 | $47,796 | $15,926 | $31,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map