425 Orchard Ave Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Orchard Ave, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $252,960, approximately $292 per square foot. 425 Orchard Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $44,210 | $23,940 | $20,270 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $32,250 | $17,960 | $14,290 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $32,250 | $17,960 | $14,290 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $30,580 | $17,960 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $30,580 | $17,960 | $12,620 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $26,340 | $14,520 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $26,340 | $14,520 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $23,470 | $11,650 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $23,470 | $11,650 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $21,830 | $9,750 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map