425 Persimmon Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,724 - $1,451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Persimmon Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,333,681, approximately $748 per square foot. 425 Persimmon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Gaines Scott and Gaines Hilari
Bought by
Gaines Revocable Trust and Gaines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Eckhardt Bradley R
Bought by
Gaines Scott and Gaines Hilari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaines Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaines Scott | $715,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaines Scott | $536,000 | |
| Closed | Gaines Scott | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,807 | $996,633 | $571,496 | $425,137 |
| 2024 | $11,533 | $977,092 | $560,291 | $416,801 |
| 2023 | $11,347 | $957,934 | $549,305 | $408,629 |
| 2022 | $11,248 | $939,152 | $538,535 | $400,617 |
| 2021 | $10,998 | $920,738 | $527,976 | $392,762 |
| 2019 | $10,771 | $893,430 | $512,317 | $381,113 |
| 2018 | $10,383 | $875,913 | $502,272 | $373,641 |
| 2017 | $10,056 | $858,739 | $492,424 | $366,315 |
| 2016 | $9,821 | $841,902 | $482,769 | $359,133 |
| 2015 | $9,114 | $771,500 | $442,399 | $329,101 |
| 2014 | $7,518 | $625,000 | $358,392 | $266,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map