425 Pine St Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $108,141 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
959
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Pine St, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $179,035, approximately $186 per square foot. 425 Pine St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School and Rebul Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Lovelace Donald Edward and Lovelace Griffin Laura Lee
Bought by
Lovelace Allen Vivian Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Allen Vivian Dianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $4,906 | $700 | $4,206 |
| 2024 | $646 | $4,763 | $700 | $4,063 |
| 2023 | $646 | $4,763 | $700 | $4,063 |
| 2022 | $632 | $4,763 | $700 | $4,063 |
| 2021 | $632 | $4,763 | $700 | $4,063 |
| 2020 | $615 | $4,702 | $700 | $4,002 |
| 2019 | $611 | $4,702 | $700 | $4,002 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,702 | $700 | $4,002 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,702 | $700 | $4,002 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,702 | $700 | $4,002 |
| 2015 | $589 | $6,945 | $1,050 | $5,895 |
| 2014 | $870 | $6,945 | $1,050 | $5,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map