425 Porter St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $227,922 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Porter St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $249,731, approximately $219 per square foot. 425 Porter St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Guy Michael J and Guy Martha A
Bought by
Michael J Guy And Marthaa Guy Revocable Livin and Guy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Guy Michael J and Guy Martha A
Bought by
Michael J Guy And Marthaa Guy Revocable Livin and Guy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Dean Martha A
Bought by
Guy Michael J and Guy Martha A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Guy And Marthaa Guy Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guy Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $99,979 | $42,494 | $57,485 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $96,098 | $40,845 | $55,253 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $94,215 | $40,045 | $54,170 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $92,368 | $39,260 | $53,108 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $91,420 | $38,857 | $52,563 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $89,627 | $38,095 | $51,532 |
| 2018 | $981 | $87,870 | $37,348 | $50,522 |
| 2017 | $966 | $86,147 | $36,616 | $49,531 |
| 2016 | $954 | $84,458 | $35,898 | $48,560 |
| 2015 | $948 | $83,190 | $35,359 | $47,831 |
| 2014 | $929 | $81,560 | $34,666 | $46,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map