$925,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,368/month

Total Views 2,845
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,187 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • End Unit
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1-minute walk to North Loop Playground

About This Home

Welcome to The Landings, a rare riverfront townhome community tucked along the banks of the Mississippi River in downtown Minneapolis. This grand residence is the ideal purchase for the buyer looking for the space and ability to craft their own dream home. Rich with architectural detail and timeless elegance, from large crown molding, transom and arched windows, and soaring ceilings, this home is a beautiful canvas in search of its artist. Designed for luxurious everyday living and unforgettable entertaining, the home offers a dramatic vaulted sunroom, a stunning great room and an enormous kitchen with high-end Monogram and Thermador appliances, double ovens, and a warming drawer. The primary suite is designed to be a true retreat, complete with its own fireplace, en suite bathroom with heated floors, jetted tub and enormous walk-in shower, custom closet with built-in safe, and private deck. The home offers abundant private outdoor space, outdoor hot tub, three gas fireplaces, three bedrooms, in-floor heat, multi-zone security, and updates including a new furnace, water heater, and A/C in 2025. The unfinished lower level offers endless opportunity to create the space of your dreams and to build equity. Nestled away on the quiet curves of West River Parkway in the vibrant North Loop, this home is easy walking distance to some of the most exciting restaurants, shopping, and entertainment in the city, and is equally accessible to the Mississippi Riverfront, biking and running trails, and city parks.

Listing Agent

Cynthia Froid

Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes Listed on: 04/16/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

HOA Fees

  • $741 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, sanitation, snow removal
  • Cities Management Association, Phone Number (612) 381-8600
  • Sawmill Run 3Rd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2202924110050

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,273

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$741 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3187
  • Unit Levels: More Than 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Fireplace Features: Two Sided, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3187
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Neighborhood: 59

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Tuckunder Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 6123818600
  • Association Fee: 741
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony, Hardwood Floors, Hot Tub, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Sun Room, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Cities Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2202924110050
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20272.66
  • TaxWithAssessments: 20272.66

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $18,087 $1,084,000 $965,000 $119,000
2023 $15,036 $1,032,000 $965,000 $67,000
2022 $17,921 $1,147,000 $868,000 $279,000
2021 $17,258 $1,147,000 $820,000 $327,000
2020 $16,836 $1,147,000 $385,800 $761,200
2019 $15,587 $1,042,500 $385,800 $656,700
2018 $14,581 $947,500 $385,800 $561,700
2017 $14,465 $861,000 $385,800 $475,200
2016 $12,902 $756,000 $385,800 $370,200
2015 $11,920 $676,000 $385,800 $290,200
2014 -- $676,000 $385,800 $290,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $925,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $649,058 --
Deed $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7043328

NorthstarMLS

APN: 22-029-24-11-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.