425 Royal Troon Loop Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $215,814
3
Beds
2
Baths
684
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Royal Troon Loop, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $191,271, approximately $279 per square foot. 425 Royal Troon Loop is a home with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Loughman Oaks Elementary School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Gurzynski Robert J and Gurzynski Sandra A
Bought by
Thorson Thomas O and Thorson Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Deer Creek Ltd
Bought by
Gurzynski Robert J and Gurzynski Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,051
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorson Thomas O | $70,000 | Closing Time Title Inc | |
| Gurzynski Robert J | $34,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gurzynski Robert J | $34,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $141,649 | $50,000 | $91,649 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $130,306 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $118,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $107,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $97,901 | $35,000 | $62,901 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $98,003 | $37,000 | $61,003 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $107,877 | $37,000 | $70,877 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $97,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $94,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $93,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $88,059 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map