425 S Circle Dr Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $240,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 S Circle Dr, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $218,537, approximately $100 per square foot. 425 S Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Huber Marlyn F and Huber Marie A
Bought by
Wilkins Kristie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Kristie S | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $150,692 | $6,115 | $144,577 |
| 2024 | $973 | $131,602 | $5,096 | $126,506 |
| 2023 | $973 | $89,625 | $5,096 | $84,529 |
| 2022 | $913 | $89,625 | $5,096 | $84,529 |
| 2021 | $854 | $82,815 | $5,096 | $77,719 |
| 2020 | $817 | $77,087 | $5,096 | $71,991 |
| 2019 | $765 | $77,087 | $5,096 | $71,991 |
| 2018 | $725 | $72,587 | $5,096 | $67,491 |
| 2017 | $575 | $57,155 | $4,077 | $53,078 |
| 2016 | $567 | $57,155 | $4,077 | $53,078 |
| 2015 | $477 | $46,252 | $4,077 | $42,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,252 | $4,077 | $42,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,305 | $4,077 | $41,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map