425 S Front St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 S Front St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $182,069, approximately $146 per square foot. 425 S Front St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Young Kathryn and Boese Janet
Bought by
Jessen Thomas and Nelson Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Young Kathryn Gail
Bought by
Boese Janet A and Young Kathryn Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessen Thomas | $132,000 | -- | |
| Boese Janet A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $138,000 | $25,300 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $135,900 | $25,300 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $129,400 | $25,300 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $112,000 | $25,300 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $103,600 | $25,300 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $117,600 | $20,200 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $107,900 | $19,000 | $88,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map