Seller's Agent in 2020
John Sposato
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 571-3730
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $178,000
Turn key! UPGRADED!! Nestled in Sunland Towers 55+ community. Secure building with speedy elevator to this spacious 4th floor, 1 bedroom unit with remodeled kitchen w/granite counters, custom granite built-in table & wine fridge! Great storage, remodeled bathroom with granite, in-unit laundry room w/ full size W/D. Large patio with roll down blind for shade! 2 Additional storage rooms, 1 on same floor & 2nd in secure basement. 1 Assigned Covered Parking in front of building. Move in ready, most furnishings convey down to the kitchenwares! Access to Sunland Village amenities: heated pool/spa, golf course, pickleball, fitness classes, on-site bar/restaurant w/ many groups & clubs to join. Buyer to pay one time CPMR fee $1300 at closing. NO PETS per HOA. Easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA100302000 Listed on: 08/26/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Debra | $115,000 | Ez Title Agency Llc | |
| Murray Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Donna J | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,000 | Accommodation | |
| Pirates Gold 14 Llc | $26,810 | Servicelink | |
| Schneider Martin | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccartney David | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccartney David | $72,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dtc Homebuyers Lp | $43,479 | Security Title Agency | |
| Driver Bess | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hakkore Inc | $44,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Debra | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Martin | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney David | $58,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Bess | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $115,000 | +155.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Sold | $45,000 | -2.0% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Price Changed | $45,900 | -6.3% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -9.1% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2011 11/22/11 | For Sale | $53,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $6,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $571 | $6,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $571 | $9,820 | $1,960 | $7,860 |
| 2022 | $559 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $573 | $7,670 | $1,530 | $6,140 |
| 2020 | $657 | $6,580 | $1,310 | $5,270 |
| 2019 | $614 | $5,580 | $1,110 | $4,470 |
| 2018 | $589 | $6,060 | $1,210 | $4,850 |
| 2017 | $572 | $5,720 | $1,140 | $4,580 |
| 2016 | $559 | $5,260 | $1,050 | $4,210 |
| 2015 | $527 | $5,070 | $1,010 | $4,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Sposato
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 571-3730
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Sharon Coffini
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(480) 225-5710
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jarom Rogers
eXp Realty
(480) 772-8833
149 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tyler Blair
eXp Realty
(480) 291-4478
7 in this area
1,250 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stuart Warner
Realty One Group
(480) 510-6697
26 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sharon Funkhouser
Ravenswood Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6120053
APN: 140-36-439A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.