425 S Wall St Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 S Wall St, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $243,770, approximately $241 per square foot. 425 S Wall St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Oak Elementary School, Shafter High School, and Grow Academy Shafter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Prado Gerardo and Prado Rosie M
Bought by
Prado Jerika Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Prado Gerardo and Prado Rosie M
Bought by
Prado Gerardo and Prado Rosie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Jerika Alexandria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prado Gerardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $27,817 | $6,687 | $21,130 |
| 2024 | $519 | $27,272 | $6,556 | $20,716 |
| 2023 | $501 | $26,738 | $6,428 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $453 | $26,214 | $6,302 | $19,912 |
| 2021 | $395 | $25,701 | $6,179 | $19,522 |
| 2020 | $369 | $25,438 | $6,116 | $19,322 |
| 2019 | $366 | $25,438 | $6,116 | $19,322 |
| 2018 | $354 | $24,453 | $5,880 | $18,573 |
| 2017 | $348 | $23,974 | $5,765 | $18,209 |
| 2016 | $334 | $23,504 | $5,652 | $17,852 |
| 2015 | $312 | $23,152 | $5,568 | $17,584 |
| 2014 | $297 | $22,699 | $5,459 | $17,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map