425 Scranton Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $817,591
Studio
2
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $788,796, approximately $322 per square foot. 425 Scranton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Moran Cruz De Jesus
Bought by
Moran Alexander A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Moran Alexander A
Bought by
Moran Cruz De Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Faller George H and Faller Ellen
Bought by
Moran Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Weissman Robin
Bought by
Faller George H and Faller Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Alexander A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Moran Cruz De Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Moran Alexander | $380,000 | -- | |
| Faller George H | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records