425 Sheldon Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Sheldon Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $471,265, approximately $273 per square foot. 425 Sheldon Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Mckinley Holding I Lp
Bought by
Tah 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,274,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Mckinley Holding I Lp
Bought by
Mckinley Holding I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
King Shamarah V
Bought by
Mckinley Holding I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
King Leelynn
Bought by
King Shamarah V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,467
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
King Shamarah V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,467
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Ocsona Paulino
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Ocsona Dominga
Bought by
Ocsona Paulino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Fronda Mario
Bought by
Ocsona Paulino and Ocsona Dominga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Tanael Ricardo F and Tanael C E
Bought by
Ocsona Paulino and Ocsona Dominga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Murray Doris Brown and Brown Doris
Bought by
Tanael Ricardo F and Tanael Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,959
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Mckinley Holding I Lp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mckinley Holding I Lp | $154,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| King Shamarah V | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| King Shamarah V | $122,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ocsona Paulino | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocsona Paulino | $161,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocsona Paulino | $142,500 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Fronda Mario | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Tanael Ricardo F | $105,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | $380,274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Shamarah V | $128,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocsona Paulino | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocsona Paulino | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocsona Paulino | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanael Ricardo F | $104,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $242,712 | $61,288 | $181,424 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $237,954 | $60,087 | $177,867 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $233,289 | $58,909 | $174,380 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $228,715 | $57,754 | $170,961 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $224,231 | $56,622 | $167,609 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $221,933 | $56,042 | $165,891 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $217,583 | $54,944 | $162,639 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $213,317 | $53,867 | $159,450 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $209,135 | $52,811 | $156,324 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $205,035 | $51,776 | $153,259 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $201,956 | $50,999 | $150,957 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $198,000 | $50,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map