425 Stuart Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Stuart Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,486,978, approximately $668 per square foot. 425 Stuart Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Morris Dennis M and Morris Debra J
Bought by
Morris Dennis M and Morris Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $353,694 | $117,121 | $236,573 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $346,760 | $114,825 | $231,935 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $339,962 | $112,574 | $227,388 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $333,297 | $110,367 | $222,930 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $326,762 | $108,203 | $218,559 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $323,412 | $107,094 | $216,318 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $317,072 | $104,995 | $212,077 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $310,856 | $102,937 | $207,919 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $304,762 | $100,919 | $203,843 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $298,788 | $98,941 | $199,847 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $294,301 | $97,455 | $196,846 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $288,537 | $95,546 | $192,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map