425 Sunnyview Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $512,098 - $756,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Sunnyview Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $630,525, approximately $261 per square foot. 425 Sunnyview Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Marshall James D and Marshall James Douglas
Bought by
Lowitz Richard A and Lowitz Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowitz Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $560,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $483,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $483,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |