425 Talmage St Raleigh, NC 27603
Caraleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Talmage St, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $426,315, approximately $366 per square foot. 425 Talmage St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Massenburg Deborah F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massenburg Deborah F | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $421,809 | $215,000 | $206,809 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $421,809 | $215,000 | $206,809 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $221,942 | $80,000 | $141,942 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $221,942 | $80,000 | $141,942 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $221,942 | $80,000 | $141,942 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $221,942 | $80,000 | $141,942 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $106,983 | $24,000 | $82,983 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $106,983 | $24,000 | $82,983 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $106,983 | $24,000 | $82,983 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $106,983 | $24,000 | $82,983 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $98,801 | $24,000 | $74,801 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,801 | $24,000 | $74,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map