Estimated Value: $99,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 W Siesta St, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $116,613, approximately $106 per square foot. 425 W Siesta St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Valley View North Elementary School, Valley View Junior High School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez and Sandra
Bought by
Ramos Ruth Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,579
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$71,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Hidalgo County
Bought by
Ovation Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Cristal Rocio and Ovation Services Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Julian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Navarro Heriberto
Bought by
Lopez Cristal Rocio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Manuel and Jimenez Julia
Bought by
Navarro Heriberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Villarreal Jose Manuel and Villarreal Elvira
Bought by
Jimenez Manuel and Jimenez Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Ruth Abigail | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ovation Services Llc | $40,119 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gonzalez Julian | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Cristal Rocio | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Heriberto | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Ruth Abigail | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $91,882 | $50,806 | $41,076 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $66,876 | $36,580 | $30,296 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $66,876 | $36,580 | $30,296 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $51,699 | $24,793 | $26,906 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $41,311 | $17,884 | $23,427 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $36,516 | $17,884 | $18,632 |
| 2019 | $906 | $32,031 | $17,884 | $14,147 |
| 2018 | $836 | $29,484 | $15,038 | $14,446 |
| 2017 | $875 | $30,681 | $15,038 | $15,643 |
| 2016 | $866 | $30,383 | $15,038 | $15,345 |
| 2015 | $533 | $32,699 | $15,038 | $17,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map