$315,000
PENDING

425 W Spring Ln Lemoore, CA 93245

Estimated payment $1,844/month

Total Views 1,632
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is situated on a large lot in an established neighborhood near schools, parks, and NAS Lemoore. The property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, a well-equipped kitchen, and nicely sized bedrooms. The garage has been converted to provide additional flexible living space and includes the laundry area. A front courtyard offers a welcoming outdoor space, while the expansive front and back yards provide ample room for entertaining, gardening, or future improvements. Great opportunity for first-time buyers, families, or investors seeking space and versatility. Opportunities like this don't last long in Lemooreespecially with this much lot space.

Listing Agent

Kristian Knox

KW Venture License #01770992 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021440007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2169
  • Road Surface Type: Public Maintained
  • Directions: From 18th Ave. heading north head west onto Hanford Armona road then head north onto Antelope Dr. then head west onto Spring Lane your destination is on the left.
  • Building Stories: 1
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Gas
  • Days On Market: No
  • Formal Living Room: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built In Microwave, Electric Range/Oven, Garbage Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum Floors, Tile Floors, Vinyl Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Walk In Closet(s), Walk In Shower(s)
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Entry Location: City
  • Bedroom Two: 0x0 Level:
  • Bedroom Three: 0x0 Level:
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Utility: 0x0 Level:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Master Bedroom: No
  • Master Bedroom: 0x0 Level:

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood Fence
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Enclosed Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Price Per Acre: 1452282.16
  • Price Per Square Foot: 205.88

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Garage Capacity: 0
  • Garage Type: None

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 220V/Electric, Closet, Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450.00
  • Parcel #: 021440007000

Green Features

  • Solar Ownership: PPA: Pwr Purch Agmnt
  • Solar: Yes

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,962 $193,428 $79,646 $113,782
2023 $1,962 $185,918 $76,554 $109,364
2022 $2,059 $182,273 $75,053 $107,220
2021 $2,007 $178,700 $73,582 $105,118
2020 $1,997 $176,868 $72,828 $104,040
2019 $1,981 $173,400 $71,400 $102,000
2018 $1,861 $170,000 $70,000 $100,000
2017 $1,183 $105,650 $38,187 $67,463
2016 $1,112 $103,578 $37,438 $66,140
2015 $1,108 $102,023 $36,876 $65,147
2014 $1,076 $100,025 $36,154 $63,871
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $315,000 +91.0% $206 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Sold $164,900 -3.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Sale $170,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $187,500 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Grant Deed $170,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $83,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Corporate Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $90,911 --
Grant Deed $86,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $173,655 VA
Previous Owner $85,700 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 234044

APN: 021-440-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.