425 W Walker St Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $18,651
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 W Walker St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently priced at $18,651. 425 W Walker St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Peacock Timothy J and Peacock Andrew J
Bought by
Harr Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Peacock Timothy H
Bought by
Peacock Timothy H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harr Gary W | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Peacock Timothy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $27,800 | $4,240 | $23,560 |
| 2024 | $618 | $16,560 | $3,990 | $12,570 |
| 2023 | $618 | $16,560 | $3,990 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $620 | $16,560 | $3,990 | $12,570 |
| 2021 | $623 | $16,560 | $3,990 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $779 | $20,720 | $3,990 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $778 | $20,720 | $3,990 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $909 | $22,050 | $3,290 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $924 | $22,050 | $3,290 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,050 | $3,290 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,050 | $3,290 | $18,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,050 | $3,290 | $18,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,050 | $3,290 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map