425 Whipple Ave Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,049 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Whipple Ave, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $523,262, approximately $232 per square foot. 425 Whipple Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Macintosh J M and Voiland Eileen F
Bought by
Culbertson Raymond L and Blanchard Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$110,229
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Wyndham Deerpoint Homes
Bought by
Macintosh J M and Voiland Eileen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbertson Raymond L | $297,000 | Multiple | |
| Macintosh J M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culbertson Raymond L | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Macintosh J M | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Culbertson Raymond L | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,161 | $149,167 | $28,002 | $121,165 |
| 2023 | $10,931 | $135,385 | $25,415 | $109,970 |
| 2022 | $10,524 | $126,528 | $23,752 | $102,776 |
| 2021 | $10,106 | $120,000 | $22,527 | $97,473 |
| 2020 | $9,857 | $117,693 | $22,094 | $95,599 |
| 2019 | $9,697 | $113,527 | $21,312 | $92,215 |
| 2018 | $9,312 | $109,202 | $20,500 | $88,702 |
| 2017 | $9,087 | $105,601 | $19,824 | $85,777 |
| 2016 | $8,894 | $102,526 | $19,247 | $83,279 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,192 | $18,809 | $81,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,038 | $18,217 | $78,821 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,547 | $21,264 | $77,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map