912 Walnut St Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,745 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Walnut St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $415,915, approximately $245 per square foot. 912 Walnut St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2016
Sold by
The City Of Batavia
Bought by
Kraft Peter A and Kraft Leslee W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Sheppard Michael W and Sheppard Sandi H
Bought by
Kraft Peter A and Kraft Leslee W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| Kraft Peter A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraft Peter A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,165 | $119,269 | $44,154 | $75,115 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $107,265 | $39,090 | $68,175 |
| 2022 | $7,793 | $100,248 | $36,533 | $63,715 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $95,076 | $34,648 | $60,428 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $93,248 | $33,982 | $59,266 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $89,947 | $32,779 | $57,168 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $86,520 | $31,530 | $54,990 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $83,667 | $30,490 | $53,177 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $81,230 | $29,602 | $51,628 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,380 | $28,928 | $50,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,881 | $28,017 | $48,864 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,537 | $36,626 | $47,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map