425 Wildwood Rd Northvale, NJ 07647
Estimated Value: $691,041 - $797,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Wildwood Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647 and is currently estimated at $752,510, approximately $449 per square foot. 425 Wildwood Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Northvale Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Harte Joseph
Bought by
Gutschmidt Richard and Gutschmidt Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,870
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$622,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutschmidt Richard | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutschmidt Richard | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,781 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $13,312 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $12,998 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $12,998 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $12,589 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $13,050 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $12,589 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $12,223 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $11,776 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $11,518 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $11,332 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $11,074 | $430,400 | $304,000 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map