NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $201,579 - $280,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2018

Last sale price $112,500 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,242 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Guest Quarters
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2018

You won't want to miss this! Come and view this beautiful large single family home with approximately 2000 square feet located just moments from UB and the border of the Town of Amherst. Enjoy four large bedrooms with a bonus unit in the attic complete with a half bath, perfect for an in-law suite or guest space. House boasts gorgeous wood floors, a idyllic fire place and two extra bonus rooms, playroom, office.. the possibilities are endless! A partial finished basement with modern electric, plus a large fenced in back yard with plenty of parking space and more rounds out this amazing property, you won't want to miss it! Come view this home TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chaya Adelman

Listing by Arrowhead Property Management, LLC License #10401288129 Listed on: 02/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Battaglia

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #30BA0771864

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $904

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,740 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x110

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Open to Family Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-079-650-0002-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$904

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,740 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Bailey to Winspear / Eggert to Winspear
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0859

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-079-650-0002-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3740.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 904.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2018
Closed on
May 4, 2018
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$112,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
7.24%
Current Estimated Value
$225,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,395
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$85,961
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,934

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Milhouse By Refer Herbert
Bought by
Bcg Nadlan Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huoh Samuel $112,500 None Available
Bcg Nadlan Llc $54,600 --
Bcg Nadlan Llc $54,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huoh Samuel $101,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Sold $112,500 +7.2% $56 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2018 02/10/18 For Sale $104,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $426 $150,000 $8,000 $142,000
2024 $426 $76,000 $4,700 $71,300
2023 $385 $76,000 $4,700 $71,300
2022 $382 $76,000 $4,700 $71,300
2021 $382 $76,000 $4,700 $71,300
2020 $376 $76,000 $4,700 $71,300
2019 $1,339 $48,800 $6,100 $42,700
2018 $1,260 $48,800 $6,100 $42,700
2017 $290 $48,800 $6,100 $42,700
2016 $1,188 $48,800 $6,100 $42,700
2015 -- $48,800 $6,100 $42,700
2014 -- $48,800 $6,100 $42,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1098441

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-079-650-0002-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.