Estimated Value: $204,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Admire Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $234,667. 4250 Admire Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Renda Vito and Renda Angelina
Bought by
Renda Vito and Renda Angelina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renda Vito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,397 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,369 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $130,340 | $41,740 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $130,340 | $41,740 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,340 | $41,740 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,340 | $41,740 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map