Estimated Value: $188,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Bellview St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $189,708, approximately $110 per square foot. 4250 Bellview St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Hutchinson John and Diana Hutchinson
Bought by
Ramb Penelapie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Outstanding Balance
$174,076
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Hutchinson John and Hutchinson Diana S
Bought by
Simmons Charles V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Walton Maxine
Bought by
Hutchinson John and Hutchinson Diana S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramb Penelapie | -- | Satc (Security Abstract Title | |
| Simmons Charles V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutchinson John | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramb Penelapie | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $167,410 | $14,020 | $153,390 |
| 2024 | $596 | $199,524 | $14,160 | $185,364 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $171,643 | $14,160 | $157,483 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $146,540 | $14,160 | $132,380 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $136,610 | $14,160 | $122,450 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $132,520 | $14,160 | $118,360 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $128,150 | $14,160 | $113,990 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $122,760 | $14,160 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $122,760 | $14,160 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $116,040 | $14,160 | $101,880 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $105,844 | $14,160 | $91,684 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $106,737 | $14,160 | $92,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map