4250 Berkshire St Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Berkshire St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $786,504, approximately $437 per square foot. 4250 Berkshire St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Quijano Erlinda I
Bought by
Quijano Erlinda I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijano Erlinda I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $218,047 | $47,489 | $170,558 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $213,772 | $46,558 | $167,214 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $209,581 | $45,645 | $163,936 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $205,472 | $44,750 | $160,722 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $201,444 | $43,873 | $157,571 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $199,380 | $43,424 | $155,956 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $195,472 | $42,573 | $152,899 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $191,640 | $41,739 | $149,901 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $187,883 | $40,921 | $146,962 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $184,200 | $40,119 | $144,081 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $181,435 | $39,517 | $141,918 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $177,883 | $38,744 | $139,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map