NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $735,548 - $904,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,062 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2025

Gorgeous home in an upscale gated community, centrally located near top golf resorts, shops, hiking/biking trails, & the I-10, nestled at the base of South Mountain. This furnished home sits on nearly 10,000 square feet with city/mountain views & boasts a Dream Chef's kitchen w/upgraded appliances, built-in fridge, double ovens, gas range with 6 burners/griddle, pantry & oversized quartz island. The 3-panel sliding back door, covered patio, fire pit barbecue & large turf backyard make this the perfect home for entertaining. Three bedrooms plus den are available. Special conditions apply. This resort-style home is located minutes from Tempe/ASU, Sky Harbor, Downtown Phoenix, SMCC, South Mountain Park/Preserve & won't last long.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Susan Bassal

HomeSmart License #SA638823000 Listed on: 12/17/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 9,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Legacy Mountain Vill Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Lennar
  • Legacy Mountain Villas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/17/24
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-18-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

9,906 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-12-17

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline and 42nd Place
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Rental Info H O A Fee Paid Freq: Monthly
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Legacy Mountain Vill
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 6
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: LEGACY MOUNTAIN VILLAS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 3062.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Legacy Mountain Vill
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9906.0
  • Parcel #: 301-18-026

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 18.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Tomeh Salaheddine and Tomeh Afaf D
Current Estimated Value
$833,387

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tomeh Salaheddine $551,365 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2025 01/25/25 Rented $3,400 -13.9% --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 For Rent $3,950 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,728 $40,739 -- --
2024 $4,395 $38,799 -- --
2023 $4,395 $66,050 $13,210 $52,840
2022 $4,231 $51,850 $10,370 $41,480
2021 $4,272 $48,270 $9,650 $38,620
2020 $4,137 $45,600 $9,120 $36,480
2019 $253 $3,780 $3,780 $0
2018 $247 $3,585 $3,585 $0
2017 $239 $2,730 $2,730 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6796184

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-18-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.