4250 Packingham Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Packingham Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $362,765, approximately $134 per square foot. 4250 Packingham Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Necessary Elizabeth Ann and Leon Burch J
Bought by
Ziskind David and Ziskind Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,506
Outstanding Balance
$144,190
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Necessary Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Burch J Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,506
Outstanding Balance
$144,190
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Necessary Elizabeth Ann and Estate Of J Leon Burch
Bought by
Necessary Elizabeth Ann and Necessary Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziskind David | $239,500 | Gtc | |
| Burch J Leon | -- | Gtc | |
| Necessary Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziskind David | $231,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $29,530 | $6,300 | $23,230 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $27,300 | $6,300 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $27,780 | $6,300 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $24,930 | $6,300 | $18,630 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $22,520 | $6,300 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $22,520 | $6,300 | $16,220 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $23,250 | $6,300 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map