4250 Snelling Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Hiawatha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $289,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $266,905, approximately $281 per square foot. 4250 Snelling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Community School, Howe Elementary School, and Sanford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,815 | $214,000 | $86,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $208,000 | $86,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $189,000 | $73,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $168,000 | $53,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $165,000 | $17,300 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $158,500 | $14,400 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $151,000 | $14,400 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $125,500 | $13,100 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $125,500 | $13,100 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $132,000 | $13,100 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,500 | $13,100 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map