What is it that you wanted in your luxury new construction home in the Walton school district? Did you want it on a fully finished terrace level? Did you want it on the golf course? Did you want a separate Wing for the au pair suite? How about a primary suite on Main? How about a primary suite upstairs? How about a laundry room on all three floors? How about your search is over?! This home has all of those features plus a dedicated gym with frameless glass doors, a theater, an additional guest room, office, a full bath, and a turf exterior terrace level. Still on the fence? The lighting package and trim upgrades that these homeowners made post-construction will blow you away. The kitchen, keeping area and breakfast nook are one of a kind.
Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
Full Bathrooms: 6
Half Bathrooms: 1
Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Other, Outside
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Second Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry
Beds/Baths
Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 4
Bedroom Lower Level: 1
Bedroom Main Level: 1
Exterior Features
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Construction Materials: Brick
ExteriorFeatures: Garden
Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard, Privacy, Wood
Foundation Details: Block
Lot Features: Other
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Property Condition: Resale
Roof: Composition
Garage/Parking
Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level
Utilities
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Laundry Features: Upper Level
Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Water Source: Public
Condo/Co-op/Association
Association: No
Community Features: Sidewalks, Swim Team, Walk To Shopping
Multi Family
Total Fireplaces: 4
Tax Info
Year: 24
Tax Annual Amount: 22021.01
MLS Schools
Elementary Bus Line: Yes
Matterport 3D Tour
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
$22,006
$768,508
$100,000
$668,508
2024
$22,021
$768,508
$100,000
$668,508
2023
$19,860
$693,920
$86,800
$607,120
2022
$20,175
$664,736
$86,800
$577,936
2021
$10,143
$334,188
$86,800
$247,388
2020
$2,428
$80,000
$80,000
$0
2019
$2,428
$80,000
$80,000
$0
2018
$1,410
$187,312
$66,800
$120,512
2017
$4,609
$187,312
$66,800
$120,512
2016
$4,516
$182,700
$64,000
$118,700
2015
$3,882
$150,208
$48,000
$102,208
2014
$3,910
$150,208
$0
$0
Prior Sale
02/28/202602/28/26
Pending
--
--
--
02/26/202602/26/26
Price Changed
$2,500,000
+11.1%
$310 / Sq Ft
02/26/202602/26/26
Price Changed
$2,250,000
-10.0%
$279 / Sq Ft
01/22/202601/22/26
For Sale
$2,500,000
+47.1%
$310 / Sq Ft
11/05/202111/05/21
Sold
$1,700,000
0.0%
$233 / Sq Ft
View Prior Sale
09/23/202109/23/21
Pending
--
--
--
09/08/202109/08/21
For Sale
$1,700,000
0.0%
$233 / Sq Ft
08/27/202108/27/21
Off Market
$1,700,000
--
--
08/27/202108/27/21
For Sale
$1,700,000
0.0%
$233 / Sq Ft
08/23/202108/23/21
Off Market
$1,700,000
--
--
08/23/202108/23/21
For Sale
$1,700,000
--
$233 / Sq Ft
Special Warranty Deed
$1,700,000
Campbell & Brannon Llc
Warranty Deed
$325,000
--
Deed
$212,500
--
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
Page Morgan is the esteemed Team Leader of The Page Morgan Group at Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North. Page has resided in the East Cobb area for an impressive three decades. The accomplishments of The Page Morgan Team speak volumes, as they consistently secure a spot in the top 25 teams for the Southeast Region of Keller Williams International, and have been recognized among the top three sales teams at Keller Williams Atlanta North. Page herself has earned the distinguished title of Top