42504 Drennon Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,560 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42504 Drennon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $707,640, approximately $409 per square foot. 42504 Drennon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Adams John C and Adams Maria T
Bought by
The John & Maria Adams Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Adams John C and Adams Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John & Maria Adams Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Adams John C | $338,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams John C | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $480,542 | $127,949 | $352,593 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $461,884 | $122,982 | $338,902 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $452,828 | $120,571 | $332,257 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $443,950 | $118,207 | $325,743 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $439,398 | $116,995 | $322,403 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $430,783 | $114,701 | $316,082 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $422,337 | $112,453 | $309,884 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $414,057 | $110,249 | $303,808 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $371,000 | $99,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $370,000 | $99,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $328,000 | $87,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map