4251 Alta Vista Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,342,424
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Alta Vista Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,240,356, approximately $352 per square foot. 4251 Alta Vista Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Koerner Jennifer and Mccamey Rocky
Bought by
Shayan Ali and Rogers Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Fieldstone River Ranch South Llc
Bought by
Mccamey Rocky and Mccamey Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,950
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Fieldstone River Ranch South Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shayan Ali | $530,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Mccamey Rocky | $440,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fieldstone River Ranch South Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shayan Ali | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccamey Rocky | $351,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $652,645 | $197,769 | $454,876 |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $639,849 | $193,892 | $445,957 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $627,304 | $190,091 | $437,213 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $615,005 | $186,364 | $428,641 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $602,947 | $182,710 | $420,237 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $596,765 | $180,837 | $415,928 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $585,065 | $177,292 | $407,773 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $573,594 | $173,816 | $399,778 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $562,348 | $170,408 | $391,940 |
| 2016 | $6,018 | $551,322 | $167,067 | $384,255 |
| 2015 | $5,841 | $543,042 | $164,558 | $378,484 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $532,406 | $161,335 | $371,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map