Seller's Agent in 2014
Alan Brown
HomeSmart
(602) 214-7242
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $701,258 - $729,000
This Amazing Home Sits on a Premium Lot with Awesome Views of the Desert. No neighbors behind for privacy. Highly upgraded kitchen with custom cabinets, Granite Counter-tops, Tiled Back-Splash,
Gas Range and Stainless Steel Appliances. Plantation Shutters throughout. Lots of storage space throughout the home. Master bedroom has a large sitting area and walk in closet. Master bath includes a separate shower and tub with two sinks.
As you walk out to the backyard patio, you will see the Built-In BBQ, Misting System, Pebble Tech Pool with Water Feature, Nice Grassy Area Next to the Pool and 3 large fruit trees, and Beautiful Views.
Come and get it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan And Ann Stone Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stone Ryan | $365,500 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Garcia Andrew | $320,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Porter Patrick M | $175,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Rizley David R | $150,057 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Ryan | $347,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Andrew | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Patrick M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizley David R | $135,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $365,500 | -1.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.3% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $36,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $35,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $45,880 | $9,170 | $36,710 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $31,880 | $6,370 | $25,510 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $30,250 | $6,050 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $27,920 | $5,580 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $28,860 | $5,770 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alan Brown
HomeSmart
(602) 214-7242
71 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Josh Messick
Modern Portfolio Real Estate Services
(602) 616-7611
26 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5172807
APN: 212-09-674
Ask me questions while you tour the home.