Estimated Value: $199,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Logtown Rd, Lena, WI 54139 and is currently estimated at $274,607. 4251 Logtown Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Lena Elementary School, Lena Middle School, and Lena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $42,300 | $29,700 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $6 | $42,200 | $29,600 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $548 | $43,000 | $30,400 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $559 | $42,600 | $30,000 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $667 | $42,700 | $30,100 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $615 | $42,800 | $30,200 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $646 | $37,600 | $29,000 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $609 | $37,700 | $29,100 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $575 | $37,700 | $29,100 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $595 | $37,700 | $29,100 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $513 | $37,800 | $29,200 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $624 | $37,900 | $29,300 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map