4251 Mapleton St SE Canton, OH 44707
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Mapleton St SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $139,048, approximately $204 per square foot. 4251 Mapleton St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Robertson Richard E and Robertson Lone
Bought by
Robertson Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,650
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Josephine M Robertson
Bought by
Robertson Richard E and Robertson Patrick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Robert L Robertson
Bought by
Robertson Josephine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Patrick L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Robertson Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Josephine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Patrick L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,380 | $14,350 | $23,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,380 | $14,350 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $29,790 | $9,660 | $20,130 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $29,790 | $9,660 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $887 | $29,790 | $9,660 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $747 | $24,290 | $8,190 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $758 | $24,300 | $8,190 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $752 | $24,300 | $8,190 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $734 | $23,070 | $7,600 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $735 | $23,070 | $7,600 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $761 | $23,560 | $7,600 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $643 | $20,490 | $6,620 | $13,870 |
| 2013 | $326 | $20,490 | $6,620 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map