4251 Migration Dr Unit 4 Jacksonville, FL 32257
Sunbeam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Migration Dr Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $207,985, approximately $153 per square foot. 4251 Migration Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Busam John M and Busam Winifred A
Bought by
Chick Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,053
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Busam John M and Beecher Winifred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,862
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chick Sandra | $146,000 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv | |
| Busam John M | $161,400 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chick Sandra | $116,800 | |