Seller's Agent in 2025
Ulrike Halpern
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 550-4401
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,258,701
We are back on the market not due to any fault of the seller or the property! Nestled in one of Boulder's most beloved neighborhoods, this beautifully cared-for 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and community. Set on nearly half an acre, it's a place where you'll instantly feel at home. Step inside to sunlit living spaces designed for gathering and everyday living. Enjoy both formal and casual dining areas, a cozy breakfast bar, two fireplaces to warm up by, and a dedicated study with big windows overlooking the beautiful front yard. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms provide room for everyone, plus the convenience of a separate laundry area. One of the home's standout features is the cheerful 360 sq. ft. addition-complete with its own gas fireplace, furnace, A/C, and private entrance. Whether you imagine it as a guest suite, creative studio, or home office, it's a space full of possibility. Freshly painted inside and out, the home also comes equipped with solar power, a sprinkler system, radon system, two sump pumps, and newer windows.Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits with mature fruit trees, garden beds, a lush green lawn, and a shaded patio-perfect for summer evenings or weekend barbecues. Living in Orange Orchard means more than just a home-it's a lifestyle. The neighborhood offers private amenities including a fishing pond, playground, basketball court, picnic area, and access to miles of walking and biking trails.Here, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds: peaceful surroundings with nature at your doorstep, all just minutes from the heart of Boulder.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder License #100069586 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdougal Olivia | $1,150,000 | Land Title | |
| Owens Felice | $843,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Houlihan Arthur Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Houlihan Arthur Thomas | $293,000 | -- | |
| Owens Felice | -- | -- | |
| Owens Felice | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdougal Olivia | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Felice | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houlihan Arthur Thomas | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $1,150,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -11.5% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | +54.2% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $843,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Sold | $843,000 | -2.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $860,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,984 | $93,706 | $19,206 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $9,984 | $93,706 | $19,206 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $9,819 | $108,178 | $13,360 | $98,503 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $76,235 | $10,425 | $65,810 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $78,428 | $10,725 | $67,703 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $66,366 | $17,732 | $48,634 |
| 2019 | $5,968 | $66,366 | $17,732 | $48,634 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $57,751 | $15,624 | $42,127 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $63,847 | $17,273 | $46,574 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $54,208 | $16,398 | $37,810 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $50,148 | $23,880 | $26,268 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $50,148 | $23,880 | $26,268 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ulrike Halpern
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 550-4401
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeptha Sheene
(303) 881-4147
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Richard Harris
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(720) 331-9855
30 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1042448
APN: 1463171-02-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.