4252 Prairie Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4252 Prairie Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $314,449, approximately $297 per square foot. 4252 Prairie Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Hoemke Nancy A and Valdes Jeanne L
Bought by
Canfield Thomas and Canfield Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,526
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Hoemke Nancy A and Hoenke George C
Bought by
Hoenke Nancy A and Valdes Jeanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Thomas | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Hoenke Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History