4252 Turtle Mound Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $855,588 - $1,049,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,141
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4252 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $969,897, approximately $234 per square foot. 4252 Turtle Mound Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Grigsby Stephen Ward and Grigsby Christine Connell
Bought by
Grigsby Lphen Ward and Grigsby Christine Connell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Sharifaskary Jamshid and Sharifaskary Fatemeh
Bought by
Grigsby Stephen Ward and Grigsby Christine Connell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,650
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Lphen Ward | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigsby Stephen Ward | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grigsby Stephen Ward | $52,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $475,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $461,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $448,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $435,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $422,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $416,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $407,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $399,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,729 | $391,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,856 | $383,460 | $80,000 | $303,460 |
| 2015 | $6,055 | $380,800 | $75,000 | $305,800 |
| 2014 | $6,108 | $377,780 | $80,000 | $297,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map