Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Angilella
RE/MAX
(909) 556-9107
122 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,258,000
Log style custom home located in the Bear Loop area of Big Bear Lake. This home features Lakeview's of Big Bear Lake and ski slope views from front deck. Also features: Wood floors, custom tile floors, floor to ceiling rock fireplace, gorgeous granite kitchen counter tops and custom cabinetry, with stainless steel appliances. Hardware, and lighting fixtures are high-end, and there is a loft area, with plenty of room for family or friends' fun, a full log style wet bar with seating, high cathedral beamed ceilings, fuse ball table, and the home comes furnished as per seller inventory. The home has 4 bedrooms, two ensuites and furnished with log style mountain decor. The home is ready for full-time living or a vacation rental investment. This gorgeous home is located just 1 block from the Northshore boat ramp, hiking trails and Discovery Center, and only a few minutes to the village and shopping centers. A great location indeed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Big Bear License #01228685 Listed on: 09/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden And Emerson Tran Revocable Living Trus | $1,240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vo Hung | $1,050,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thompson Jeffrey Eugene | $770,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Mcgowan Nady Xavier C | -- | None Available | |
| Nady Xavier | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $615,000 | Accommodation | |
| Biscos Daniel | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ognean Daniel | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ognean Daniel | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Biscos Daniel | -- | First American | |
| Ognean Daniel | -- | First American | |
| Ognean Daniel | $140,000 | First American | |
| Deaner Barbara G | -- | -- | |
| Deaner Michael E | $18,500 | First American Title | |
| Oliver Ernest W | $57,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walden And Emerson Tran Revocable Living Trus | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vo Hung | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jeffrey Eugene | $679,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ognean Daniel | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ognean Daniel | $84,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Ernest W | $45,648 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -8.7% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | For Sale | $1,149,900 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,149,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,149,900 | -4.2% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $1,199,900 | +55.9% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $769,900 | -2.5% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2018 11/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Price Changed | $789,500 | -7.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,438 | $858,839 | $301,079 | $557,760 |
| 2024 | $9,834 | $841,999 | $295,175 | $546,824 |
| 2023 | $9,525 | $825,489 | $289,387 | $536,102 |
| 2022 | $9,386 | $809,303 | $283,713 | $525,590 |
| 2021 | $8,699 | $793,434 | $278,150 | $515,284 |
| 2020 | $8,888 | $785,298 | $275,298 | $510,000 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $769,900 | $269,900 | $500,000 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $534,841 | $157,637 | $377,204 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $524,354 | $154,546 | $369,808 |
| 2016 | $5,623 | $514,073 | $151,516 | $362,557 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $506,351 | $149,240 | $357,111 |
| 2014 | $5,473 | $496,433 | $146,317 | $350,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Angilella
RE/MAX
(909) 556-9107
122 in this area
247 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kat Thieu
Kiem-Ai Thieu, Broker
(714) 653-5104
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dart Debarros
RE/MAX
(909) 855-0025
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nonexistant Agent
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219117315
APN: 0304-451-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.