4253 Bingham St Dearborn, MI 48126
Georgetown Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $297,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 Bingham St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $261,133, approximately $160 per square foot. 4253 Bingham St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Alshamery Yousef Abduldiam and Saleh Adam
Bought by
Alshamery Abdulaildiam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,729
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Baydoun Hassane Sam and Bazzi Bilal
Bought by
Saleh Adam and Alshamery Yousef Abduldiam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Poprave Kenneth R
Bought by
Baydoun Ibtihal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alshamery Abdulaildiam | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saleh Adam | $155,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Baydoun Ibtihal | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alshamery Abdulaildiam | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saleh Adam | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |