Estimated Value: $403,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 Colony Square, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $432,743, approximately $149 per square foot. 4253 Colony Square is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Normand Frances Cadle
Bought by
Gohel Kishore N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,463
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$357,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gohel Kishore N | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gohel Kishore N | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $164,578 | $25,804 | $138,774 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $164,913 | $25,404 | $139,509 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $152,878 | $24,204 | $128,674 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $142,757 | $24,004 | $118,753 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $117,103 | $19,204 | $97,899 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $110,974 | $18,304 | $92,670 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $108,208 | $16,904 | $91,304 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $111,544 | $18,904 | $92,640 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $112,994 | $18,604 | $94,390 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $102,211 | $16,380 | $85,831 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $105,142 | $17,880 | $87,262 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $99,493 | $17,480 | $82,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map