4253 Drummond Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 Drummond Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $240,400, approximately $128 per square foot. 4253 Drummond Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Hartman Martha L and Hartman Robert E
Bought by
Hartman Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Martha L | -- | Attorney | |
| Hartman Martha L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,645 | $7,315 | $57,330 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $64,645 | $7,315 | $57,330 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $52,115 | $6,020 | $46,095 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $52,115 | $6,020 | $46,095 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $52,115 | $6,020 | $46,095 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $43,365 | $5,040 | $38,325 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $43,365 | $5,040 | $38,325 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $43,365 | $5,040 | $38,325 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $35,980 | $4,305 | $31,675 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $102,800 | $12,300 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $102,800 | $12,300 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $35,990 | $4,310 | $31,680 |
| 2013 | $1,713 | $35,990 | $4,310 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map