4253 E Evans Ranch Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 E Evans Ranch Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $588,788, approximately $341 per square foot. 4253 E Evans Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Sharp Kent and Sharp Myra
Bought by
Sharp Kent and Sharp Myra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Candlelight Homes Llc
Bought by
Sharp Kent and Sharp Myra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Kent | -- | Advnaced Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $311,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $289,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $123 | $300,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $300,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $401,200 | $113,000 | $288,200 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $372,700 | $104,600 | $268,100 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $338,500 | $104,600 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $300,800 | $97,400 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $143,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map