Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,531,371
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,626
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42530 N Foothills Dr, Ronan, MT 59864 and is currently estimated at $1,174,593, approximately $323 per square foot. 42530 N Foothills Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ronan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Jj Farms Llc
Bought by
Starkel Roger Lee and Starkel Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkel Roger Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starkel Roger Lee | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |