Estimated Value: $456,000 - $517,695
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42537 Tango Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $482,174, approximately $233 per square foot. 42537 Tango Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Theresa Zamora Maria
Bought by
Zamora Maria Teresa Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Ageman Joseph
Bought by
Zamora Maria Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Silva Blanca
Bought by
Ageman Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,569
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Ageman Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,569
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Maria Teresa Living Trust | -- | Wade Stanley E | |
| Zamora Maria Theresa | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Ageman Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ageman Joseph | $226,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Maria Theresa | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Ageman Joseph | $233,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $294,444 | $73,609 | $220,835 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $283,011 | $70,751 | $212,260 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $277,463 | $69,364 | $208,099 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $272,023 | $68,004 | $204,019 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $269,235 | $67,307 | $201,928 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $263,957 | $65,988 | $197,969 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $258,783 | $64,695 | $194,088 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $253,710 | $63,427 | $190,283 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $248,736 | $62,184 | $186,552 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $243,262 | $48,650 | $194,612 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $238,498 | $47,698 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map