Estimated Value: $311,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 Edgewood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $328,206, approximately $315 per square foot. 4254 Edgewood Cir is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Davies Joelle D
Bought by
Davies Shawn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Shawn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $392,168 | $93,016 | $299,152 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $395,075 | $93,016 | $302,059 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $295,353 | $94,748 | $200,605 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $245,251 | $62,922 | $182,329 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $173,905 | $57,144 | $116,761 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $151,856 | $49,690 | $102,166 |
| 2018 | $980 | $149,590 | $40,037 | $109,553 |
| 2017 | $913 | $130,190 | $26,575 | $103,615 |
| 2016 | $876 | $120,941 | $24,091 | $96,850 |
| 2015 | $792 | $105,481 | $24,091 | $81,390 |
| 2014 | $21,445 | $105,481 | $24,091 | $81,390 |
| 2013 | $742 | $100,018 | $24,091 | $75,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map