4254 SW Emerald Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,807 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 SW Emerald Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $639,452, approximately $246 per square foot. 4254 SW Emerald Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Kimbrough Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,440
Outstanding Balance
$296,132
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrough Diana | $388,150 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimbrough Diana | $374,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |